Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jewani

Map of Jewani Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jēwani


Welcome to the Jewani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jēwani. See Jewani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jēwani area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Jewani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jewani
Places near Jewani

Online Dating

Jewani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jewani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jewani, Afghanistan