Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jilgildah

Map of Jilgildah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jelgelda,Jelgeldah,Jelgelḏa,Jilgildah,جلگلده, Jilgildah


Welcome to the Jilgildah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilgildah. See Jilgildah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilgildah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Jilgildah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:34
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jilgildah
Places near Jilgildah

Online Dating

Jilgildah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilgildah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilgildah, Afghanistan