-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jej-e Talab

Map of Jej-e Talab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jej-e Talab,Jej-i-Talab,Jēj-e Ţalab,Jēj-i-Ṯalab, Jēj-e Ţalab

Jej-e Talab

Welcome to the Jej-e Talab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jēj-e Ţalab. See Jej-e Talab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jēj-e Ţalab area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jej-e Talab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35389/64.65222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jej-e Talab
  •  
Places near Jej-e Talab
Jēj-e Ţalab (0.4 km) Ţalab Jar (0.7 km) Jēj (2.1 km) Nayistān (2.5 km) Khwājah Angūrak (4.3 km) Pāy Sūr (5.3 km) Pāy Sūr (5.7 km) Sardī (6.2 km) Bandar-e Mullāhā (6.2 km) Shōrah (6.2 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.7 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bandar (7.9 km) Qudūghak (8.1 km) Bandar-e ‘Abdul Bāqī (8.2 km) Kārkhānah (8.6 km) Quẕāt (8.9 km) Mullā Ārifī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jej-e Talab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jej-e Talab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jej-e Talab, Afghanistan