-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Jij

Map of Darah-ye Jij Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jij,Darah-ye Jīj,Darya Jij,Darya Jīj,Darya-ye Jij,Daryā-ye Jīj,Rod-e Jayj,Rod-e Jij,Rod-i-Jej,Rud-e Jej,Rōd-e Jayj,Rōd-e Jij,Rūd-e Jēj,درۀ جیج,رود جج,رود جیج,Ṟōḏ-i-Jej, Darah-ye Jīj

Darah-ye Jij

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jīj. See Darah-ye Jij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Jij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31141/64.66639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jij
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jij

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jij, Afghanistan