Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jej

Map of Jej Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jēj


Welcome to the Jej google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jēj. See Jej photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jēj area. This placemark was added 2002-05-14.

Map of Jej
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Jej
Places near Jej

Online Dating

Jej Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jej, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jej, Afghanistan