-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jowzartu

Map of Jowzartu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawzartu,Jowzarlu,Jowzarlū,Jowzartu,Jowzartū,جوزرتو,جوزرلو, Jowzartū

Jowzartu

Welcome to the Jowzartu google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzartū. See Jowzartu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzartū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowzartu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32594/65.00407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Jowzartu
  •  
Places near Jowzartu

Online Dating

Jowzartu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzartu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzartu, Afghanistan