Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jow Ulagh

Map of Jow Ulagh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jow Ulagh,Jow Ulāgh,Jow Ūlāgh,جو الاغ,جو اولاغ, Jow Ulāgh

Jow Ulagh

Welcome to the Jow Ulagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Ulāgh. See Jow Ulagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Ulāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jow Ulagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jow Ulagh
Places near Jow Ulagh

Online Dating

Jow Ulagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jow Ulagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Ulagh, Afghanistan