-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jowdanah

Map of Jowdanah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawdana,Jawḏāna,Jowdanah,Jowdānah, Jowdānah

Jowdanah

Welcome to the Jowdanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdānah. See Jowdanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jowdanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.5875/64.3725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jowdanah
  •  
Places near Jowdanah

Online Dating

Jowdanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowdanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdanah, Afghanistan