-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar Qal`ah

Map of Jar Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Qal`ah,Jar Qal`eh,Jar Qala,Jar Qal‘ah,Jar Qal‘eh,جر قلعه, Jar Qal‘ah

Jar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Jar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Qal‘ah. See Jar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-17.

Map of Jar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34954/64.9076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Jar Qal`ah
Jar Qal‘ah (0 km) Dilbar (1.5 km) Juq Hā (1.9 km) Bāzār Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Tōp Khānah Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Khaīrābād (3.8 km) Tur Danah (4.6 km) Karaklīk (5.4 km) Raḩmatābād (5.5 km) Kuraghī (6.8 km) Khwājah Baz Mad (7 km) Quzī Bāy Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Fayẕābād (7.7 km) Khwājah Akbar (8 km) Turt Kul (8.7 km) Quraīsh (8.9 km) Dowlatābād (9.3 km) Pash Shuī (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan