-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Jar Hamwar

Map of Koh-e Jar Hamwar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jar Hamwar,Kohe Jarhamwar,Kohe Jaṟhamwāṟ,Kuh-e Jarhamvar,Kōh-e Jar Hamwār,Kūh-e Jarhamvār,کوه جر هموار, Kōh-e Jar Hamwār

Koh-e Jar Hamwar

Welcome to the Koh-e Jar Hamwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jar Hamwār. See Koh-e Jar Hamwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jar Hamwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Jar Hamwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35702/65.23506
  • Altitude: 2776 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jar Hamwar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jar Hamwar
Jar Hamwār (1.5 km) Takhāb (3.5 km) Sar-e Rēg (4.4 km) Māgh (4.8 km) Shaghāl Darah (5.2 km) Pā’īn Māgh (5.3 km) Dēwālak (5.9 km) Siyāh Tōb (6.8 km) Awkhwārchah (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (8 km) Changjay (9.6 km) Ḩowẕak (9.9 km) Ālunjī (11.6 km) Gharjī (17.2 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jar Hamwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jar Hamwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jar Hamwar, Afghanistan