Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jar Hamwar

Map of Jar Hamwar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Hamwar,Jar Hamwār,Jarhamvar,Jarhamvār,Jarhamwar,Jaṟhamwāṟ,جر هموار, Jar Hamwār

Jar Hamwar

Welcome to the Jar Hamwar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Hamwār. See Jar Hamwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Hamwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar Hamwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar Hamwar
Places near Jar Hamwar

Online Dating

Jar Hamwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Hamwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Hamwar, Afghanistan