-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kuh-e Jarghaytu

Map of Kuh-e Jarghaytu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Jarghaytu,Koh-i-Jaṟghaytū,Kuh-e Jarghaytu,Kūh-e Jarghaytū, Kūh-e Jarghaytū

Kuh-e Jarghaytu

Welcome to the Kuh-e Jarghaytu google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Jarghaytū. See Kuh-e Jarghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Jarghaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Jarghaytu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73056/64.7475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Jarghaytu
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Jarghaytu
Surkh Āb (1.6 km) Batow-ye Pā’īn (3.1 km) Tūtakī (3.3 km) Batow-e Bālā (3.6 km) Hazārsum (3.9 km) Dargak (4.9 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Batow-ye Bālā (5.7 km) Tūkah ‘Alī (6.1 km) Archatū (6.4 km) Qarghagī (6.5 km) Yak Āb (6.8 km) Awdak (6.8 km) Kowkā (7.1 km) Jēwanī (7.4 km) Kowkā (7.7 km) Ghal Mūrī (7.9 km) Archatū (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Jarghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Jarghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Jarghaytu, Afghanistan