-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jam Qal`ah

Map of Jam Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jam Qal`a,Jam Qal`ah,Jam Qal`eh,Jam Qal‘a,Jam Qal‘ah,Jam Qal‘eh,جم قلعه, Jam Qal‘ah

Jam Qal`ah

Welcome to the Jam Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jam Qal‘ah. See Jam Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jam Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jam Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71793/64.14601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Jam Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Jam Qal`ah
Jam Qal‘ah (0 km) Balūch (0.6 km) Bāy Kham (1.2 km) Būrghūn (2.2 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Chaychaktū (2.3 km) Būrghūn (3.5 km) Mātū (3.6 km) Chaychaktū (4.2 km) Mātū (4.5 km) Chaychaktū (5.1 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (6 km) Mātū (6 km) Tēmurī (6.4 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Gandāb (6.7 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (7 km) Now Darī Qal‘ah (7.9 km) Hazāzah Qal‘ah (8 km)

Online Dating

Jam Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jam Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jam Qal`ah, Afghanistan