Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jalajin

Map of Jalajin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Jalajin,Chah-e Jalajin,Chah-e Jalājīn,Cāhe Jalājīn,Jalajin,Jalajīn,Jalazin,Jalāzin, Jalajīn


Welcome to the Jalajin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalajīn. See Jalajin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalajīn area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jalajin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jalajin
Places near Jalajin

Online Dating

Jalajin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalajin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalajin, Afghanistan