Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Jalayer

Map of Jalayer Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalaier,Jalaier (6),Jalayer,Jalāyer, Jalāyer


Welcome to the Jalayer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalāyer. See Jalayer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalāyer area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Jalayer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jalayer
Places near Jalayer

Online Dating

Jalayer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalayer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalayer, Afghanistan