-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ilian

Map of Ilian Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ilian,Ilyan,Ilyān,Ilīān,الیان, Ilīān

Ilian

Welcome to the Ilian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ilīān. See Ilian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ilīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ilian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26379/64.91258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Ilian
  •  
Places near Ilian
Ilīān (0 km) Khuranj-e Bālā (2.7 km) Khuranj-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Qishlāq-e Chāhātah (3.6 km) Khānah-ye Gul Āghā (3.9 km) Qūdūq-e Nādir-Khwājah (4.8 km) Chāhātah (6.6 km) Mal Minjak (9.2 km) Qishlāq-e Şayād (10.2 km) Ātah Būlāqī (10.2 km) Tah Khēl (10.8 km) Narīch (10.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (11.2 km) Tagāwak (12 km)

Online Dating

Ilian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ilian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ilian, Afghanistan