-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Howz-e Maran

Map of Howz-e Maran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz-i-Maran,Hawḏẕ-i-Māṟān,Howz-e Maran,H̱awdz-i-Maċan,H̱awḏẕ-i-Māċān,حوض ماران,Ḩowẕ-e Mārān, Ḩowẕ-e Mārān

Howz-e Maran

Welcome to the Howz-e Maran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Mārān. See Howz-e Maran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Mārān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Howz-e Maran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35342/64.75928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Howz-e Maran
  •  
Places near Howz-e Maran
Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (0 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (0.4 km) Qudūghak (2.2 km) Lāsh (3.1 km) Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Qūdūqak (3.9 km) Quẕāt (4 km) Qurūq (4.1 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (4.2 km) Mullā Ārifī (4.4 km) Gildān (4.8 km) Lāsh (5 km) Kulanī (5.4 km) Sar-e Baysh (6 km) Shōrah (6.8 km) Sarzar (7 km) Tagāwak (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Maran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Maran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Maran, Afghanistan