Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shurtang Say

Map of Shurtang Say Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hortang Sai,Hortang Saī,Shortang Sai,Shurtang Say,Shurtang Sāy,شورتنگ سای, Shurtang Sāy

Shurtang Say

Welcome to the Shurtang Say google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shurtang Sāy. See Shurtang Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shurtang Sāy area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Shurtang Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shurtang Say
Places near Shurtang Say

Online Dating

Shurtang Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shurtang Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shurtang Say, Afghanistan