Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Himatabad

Map of Himatabad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hemat Abad,Hemat Ābāḏ,Hematabad,Hematābād,Himat Abad,Himat Ābād,Himatabad,Himatābād,همت آباد, Himatābād


Welcome to the Himatabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Himatābād. See Himatabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Himatābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Himatabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Himatabad
Places near Himatabad

Online Dating

Himatabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Himatabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Himatabad, Afghanistan