Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Hashtumin

Map of Rod-e Hashtumin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Hashtumin,Rod-i-Hastomin,Rode Hastomin,Rud-e Hashtomin,Rōd-e Hashtumīn,Rōde Hastomīn,Rūd-e Hashtomīn,رود هشتمین,Ṟōḏ-i-Has̄tomīn, Rōd-e Hashtumīn

Rod-e Hashtumin

Welcome to the Rod-e Hashtumin google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Hashtumīn. See Rod-e Hashtumin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Hashtumīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Hashtumin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Hashtumin
Places near Rod-e Hashtumin

Online Dating

Rod-e Hashtumin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Hashtumin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Hashtumin, Afghanistan