Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Halva Khvor

Map of Halva Khvor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Halva Khowr (1),Halva Khvor,Halwa Khor,Halwā Khōṟ,Ḩalvā Khowr (1),Ḩalvā Khvor, Ḩalvā Khvor

Halva Khvor

Welcome to the Halva Khvor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩalvā Khvor. See Halva Khvor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩalvā Khvor area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Halva Khvor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Halva Khvor
Places near Halva Khvor

Online Dating

Halva Khvor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Halva Khvor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Halva Khvor, Afghanistan