Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gowdah

Map of Gowdah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gowdah,Gudah,Guḏah, Gowdah


Welcome to the Gowdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowdah. See Gowdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gowdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Gowdah
Places near Gowdah

Online Dating

Gowdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowdah, Afghanistan