-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gurzan

Map of Gurzan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorzan,Gurzan,Guṟzan,گرزن, Gurzan

Gurzan

Welcome to the Gurzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurzan. See Gurzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurzan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gurzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41518/64.89062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Gurzan
  •  
Places near Gurzan

Online Dating

Gurzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurzan, Afghanistan