-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gorzad

Map of Gorzad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorzad,Gorzad (1),Gorzād,Gorzād (1), Gorzād

Gorzad

Welcome to the Gorzad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorzād. See Gorzad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorzād area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Gorzad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18278/64.88111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gorzad
  •  
Places near Gorzad
Gurzād (0.6 km) Taryān (2.2 km) Qarah Shaykhī (2.3 km) Gurzād (3 km) Islām Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Qarah Shaykhī (4.4 km) Shāh Mīr Khēl (4.5 km) Purgut (5 km) Shāh Mīr Khēl (5.9 km) Bugharah (6 km) Khānaqā (6.6 km) Baī Mughulī (7.5 km) Bai Mogholi (7.7 km) Zō-ye Rujī (8.6 km) Sarā-ye Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Mughay Tū (9.3 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Kōh-e Şayyād (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Gorzad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorzad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorzad, Afghanistan