-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Gir

Map of Koh-e Gir Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh Gir,Koh Gīṟ,Koh-e Gir,Koh-e Wayr,Kuh Gir,Kun Gir,Kōh-e Gīr,Kōh-e Wayr,Kūh Gīr,Kūn Gīr,کوه ویر,کوه گیر, Kōh-e Gīr

Koh-e Gir

Welcome to the Koh-e Gir google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīr. See Koh-e Gir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Gir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7504/65.18064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gir

Online Dating

Koh-e Gir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gir, Afghanistan