-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Ghunchak

Map of Kotal-e Ghunchak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghunchak,Kotal-i-Ghuncak,Kowtal-e Ghunchak,Kōtal-e Ghunchak,کوتل غنچک, Kōtal-e Ghunchak

Kotal-e Ghunchak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghunchak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghunchak. See Kotal-e Ghunchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghunchak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Ghunchak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42006/64.81572
  • Altitude: 2692 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghunchak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ghunchak
Sarzar (3 km) Sar-e Baysh (3.5 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (4.2 km) Gildān (4.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (4.5 km) Lāsh (4.7 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (4.8 km) Qurūq (5.2 km) Lāsh (6 km) Kulanī (6 km) Qūdūqak (6 km) Gurzan (6.8 km) Qal‘ah (6.8 km) Mullā Ārifī (6.9 km) Quẕāt (7.7 km) Tagāwak (7.8 km) Narīch (8.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Mārān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghunchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ghunchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghunchak, Afghanistan