-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ghulbian

Map of Koh-e Ghulbian Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghulbian,Koh-i-Ghulbian,Koh-i-Ghulbyan,Koh-i-Ghūlbyān,Koh-i-Ghūlbīān,Kuh-e Ghulbyan,Kōh-e Ghūlbīān,Kūh-e Ghūlbyān,کوه غولبیان, Kōh-e Ghūlbīān

Koh-e Ghulbian

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghulbian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghūlbīān. See Koh-e Ghulbian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghūlbīān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghulbian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.75808/65.3457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghulbian
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghulbian
Ghūlbīān (2.6 km) Deh-e Mīrān (4.2 km) Takhrah (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (9 km) Dōbah (9.1 km) Ghulbiyan (9.7 km) Pakhal Sōz (10.6 km) Deh-Jowz (11 km) Ishbā’ī (11.7 km) Tōghlah Mast (12 km) Sar Chakān (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (12.3 km) Darah-ye Shākh (12.8 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Chakān (13.3 km) Bal Chirāgh (13.8 km) Dōm Qal‘ah (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghulbian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghulbian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghulbian, Afghanistan