Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghulam Baf

Map of Ghulam Baf Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholam Baf,Gholām Bāf,Ghulam Baf,Ghulām Bāf,غلام باف, Ghulām Bāf

Ghulam Baf

Welcome to the Ghulam Baf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghulām Bāf. See Ghulam Baf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghulām Bāf area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghulam Baf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:08
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ghulam Baf
Places near Ghulam Baf
Ghulām Bāf (0 km) Ghulām Bāf (3.6 km) Ghulām Bāf (6 km) Ghulām Bāf (6.4 km) Kaykak (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Jānkildī (8.7 km) Āq Darah (8.8 km) Parkhīsh (9 km) Parkhīsh (9.3 km) Bāshfirīsh (9.6 km) Qaflān Darah (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz Bēg (10.2 km) Dahān-e Darah (10.5 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (10.9 km) Qazāq (11.4 km) Ābparān (11.9 km) Yakah Tūt (12.1 km) Takht-e Zaghan (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghulam Baf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghulam Baf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghulam Baf, Afghanistan