-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar

Map of Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wadi-i-Ghucghar,Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar,Wādī-ye Ghuch Ghar,Wāḏi-i-Ghucghaṟ,وادی غچ غر, Wādī-ye Ghuch Ghar

Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Ghuch Ghar. See Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Ghuch Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67826/64.01621
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar
Sar Chashmah (0.6 km) Ghuchghar (2.1 km) Sinjitak (2.4 km) Wīmast (2.5 km) Kilt-e Khurās (2.6 km) Balangūr (2.6 km) Sinjitak (2.7 km) Sinjitak (2.8 km) Ghuchghar (2.9 km) Mīrak (3.1 km) Bāshil Mast (3.3 km) Sinjitak (3.3 km) Ghōrak (3.6 km) Tagāb-e Hayrak (3.9 km) Mīrak (4.2 km) Gham Chīn (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Ghuch Ghar, Afghanistan