-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghubar

Map of Ghubar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghobar,Ghobār,Ghubar,Ghubār,Ghubāṟ,غبار, Ghubār

Ghubar

Welcome to the Ghubar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghubār. See Ghubar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghubār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghubar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89368/64.44489
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Ghubar
  •  
Places near Ghubar

Online Dating

Ghubar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghubar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghubar, Afghanistan