-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghowri

Map of Ghowri Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghora,Ghowri,Ghowrī,Ghuri,Ghuṟi,Gora, Ghowrī

Ghowri

Welcome to the Ghowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowrī. See Ghowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59222/64.16222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Ghowri
  •  
Places near Ghowri

Online Dating

Ghowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowri, Afghanistan