-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Ghandah Sang

Map of Koh-e Ghandah Sang Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghandah Sang,Koh-i-Ghanda Sang,Koh-i-Ghanḏa Sang,Kuh-e Ghandah Sang,Kōh-e Ghandah Sang,Kūh-e Ghandah Sang,Sang-e Koh-e Ghandah,Sang-e Kōh-e Ghandah,سنگ کوه غنده,کوه غنده سنگ, Kōh-e Ghandah Sang

Koh-e Ghandah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghandah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghandah Sang. See Koh-e Ghandah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghandah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Ghandah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83286/65.34441
  • Altitude: 2006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghandah Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghandah Sang
Qizil Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Tōghlah Mast (5.4 km) Kowlīān (7.7 km) Ghulbiyan (7.8 km) Bal Chirāgh (10.3 km) Deh-e Mīrān (10.7 km) Ghūlbīān (10.8 km) Pul-e Khishtī (13.5 km) Charmgar Khānah (13.5 km) Archiktū (13.5 km) Dōbah (13.7 km) Takhrah (14.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (14.3 km) Kamarak (14.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghandah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghandah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghandah Sang, Afghanistan