Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gham Chin

Map of Gham Chin Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gham Chin,Gham Chīn,Ghamcin,غم چین, Gham Chīn

Gham Chin

Welcome to the Gham Chin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gham Chīn. See Gham Chin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gham Chīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gham Chin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gham Chin
Places near Gham Chin
Gham Chīn (0 km) Tagāb-e Hayrak (1.1 km) Khiţāy (1.1 km) Sinjitak (1.2 km) Ghōrak (1.2 km) Bāshil Mast (1.8 km) Balangūr (1.9 km) Kilt-e Khurās (3.1 km) Ghuchghar (3.3 km) Ghuchghar (3.9 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Sar Chashmah (4 km) Baraghan (4.4 km) Gandāb (5.4 km) Wīmast (5.5 km) Chaychaktū (5.6 km) Būrghūn (5.8 km) Sinjitak (6 km)

Online Dating

Gham Chin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gham Chin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gham Chin, Afghanistan