Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghal Muri

Map of Ghal Muri Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal Mūṟi

Ghal Muri

Welcome to the Ghal Muri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghal Mūṟi. See Ghal Muri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghal Mūṟi area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Ghal Muri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghal Muri
Places near Ghal Muri

Online Dating

Ghal Muri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal Muri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal Muri, Afghanistan