-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghal-e Namak

Map of Ghal-e Namak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Namak,Ghale Namak,Ghāl-e Namak,Ghāle Namak,غال نمک, Ghāl-e Namak

Ghal-e Namak

Welcome to the Ghal-e Namak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Namak. See Ghal-e Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ghal-e Namak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61724/65.40296
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:41
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Namak
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Namak
Ghāl-e Namak (0 km) Deh-Jowz (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (11.5 km) Takhrah (11.7 km) Ishbā’ī (11.8 km) Pakhal Sōz (12.4 km) Ghūlbīān (13.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (15.6 km) Darah-ye Shākh (15.8 km) Deh-e Mīrān (16.5 km) Darah-ye Shākh (17 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (17.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Namak, Afghanistan