-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala

Map of Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mantaqa-i-Ghalbala,Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala,Mantaqeh-ye Ghalbala,Manţaqah-ye Ghalbalā,Manţaqeh-ye Ghalbalā,Manṯaqa-i-Ghalbalā,منطقۀ غلبلا, Manţaqah-ye Ghalbalā

Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala

Welcome to the Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manţaqah-ye Ghalbalā. See Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manţaqah-ye Ghalbalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96987/64.45623
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala
  •  
Places near Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala
Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (1.5 km) Ghalbalā (1.6 km) Jayrah Qōl-e Ghalbalā (5.3 km) Baysh Qarah (5.4 km) Bādghīsī (6.8 km) Ḩājī Khwājah (7.1 km) Mīr Ādam (7.3 km) Chāh-e Shōrān (7.7 km) Tukhchī (8.1 km) Ghubār (8.5 km) Langar (8.8 km) Hōtakī (9.2 km) Ţurbat (9.4 km) Chim Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Patābād (9.9 km) Aq Gunbaz (2) (10.2 km) Patābād (10.4 km) Jurgūn (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mantaqah-ye Ghalbala, Afghanistan