Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Ghalbala

Map of Ghalbala Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalbala,Ghalbalā,Ghalbela Chashma,غلبلا, Ghalbalā


Welcome to the Ghalbala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghalbalā. See Ghalbala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghalbalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghalbala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghalbala
Places near Ghalbala

Online Dating

Ghalbala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghalbala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghalbala, Afghanistan