Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gildan

Map of Gildan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geldan,Gelḏān,Gildan,Gildān,گلدان, Gildān


Welcome to the Gildan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gildān. See Gildan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gildān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gildan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gildan
Places near Gildan

Online Dating

Gildan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gildan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gildan, Afghanistan