-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Gowar Gir

Map of Koh-e Gowar Gir Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gowar Gir,Kohe Gawargir,Kohe Gawaṟgīṟ,Kuh-e Gawargir,Kōh-e Gowar Gīr,Kūh-e Gawargīr,کوه گور گیر, Kōh-e Gowar Gīr

Koh-e Gowar Gir

Welcome to the Koh-e Gowar Gir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gowar Gīr. See Koh-e Gowar Gir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gowar Gīr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Gowar Gir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.59437/65.37724
  • Altitude: 2711 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gowar Gir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gowar Gir

Online Dating

Koh-e Gowar Gir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gowar Gir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gowar Gir, Afghanistan