Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Gaw Murdah

Map of Darah-ye Gaw Murdah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Gawmurda,Darah-ye Gaw Murdah,Darah-ye Gāw Murdah,Darreh-ye Gavmordeh,Darreh-ye Gāvmordeh,درۀ گاو مرده,Ḏaṟa-i-Gāwmuṟḏa, Darah-ye Gāw Murdah

Darah-ye Gaw Murdah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gaw Murdah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāw Murdah. See Darah-ye Gaw Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāw Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Gaw Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gaw Murdah
Places near Darah-ye Gaw Murdah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gaw Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gaw Murdah, Afghanistan