Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gav Jan

Map of Gav Jan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaojan,Gaozan,Gauzan,Gauzān,Gav Jan,Gaw Jan,Gāojan,Gāozān,Gāv Jān,Gāw Jān, Gāv Jān

Gav Jan

Welcome to the Gav Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāv Jān. See Gav Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāv Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gav Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gav Jan
Places near Gav Jan

Online Dating

Gav Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gav Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gav Jan, Afghanistan