-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar

Map of Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardi-i-Mir-i-Sekar,Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar,Gardī-ye Mīr-e Shekār,Gaṟḏi-i-Mīṟ-i-S̄ekār, Gardī-ye Mīr-e Shekār

Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar

Welcome to the Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardī-ye Mīr-e Shekār. See Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardī-ye Mīr-e Shekār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82472/64.62944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar
  •  
Places near Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar
Gardī-e Mīr-e Shikar (0.5 km) Ūmakay (1 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (1.9 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (2.8 km) Darband (2.9 km) Kukutal (3.5 km) Aqşāy ‘Arab (3.7 km) Shāh Qāsimī (3.7 km) Mowkhānī (4.5 km) Mōkhurdtarak (5.5 km) Shay Khān (5.8 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (6.1 km) Khwājah Dānah (6.1 km) Kūlanī (6.1 km) Chugūmat (6.5 km) Shōrān (6.6 km) Hazārah Mīr-e Shikar (6.7 km) Ākhund Bābā (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardi-ye Mir-e Shekar, Afghanistan