Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gandabi

Map of Gandabi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandabi,Gandābī,Ganḏabī,گندابی,گنډبی, Ganḏabī


Welcome to the Gandabi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganḏabī. See Gandabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganḏabī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gandabi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gandabi
Places near Gandabi

Online Dating

Gandabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandabi, Afghanistan