Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Gandab

Map of Gandab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandab,Gandāb,گنداب, Gandāb


Welcome to the Gandab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandāb. See Gandab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gandab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gandab
Places near Gandab
Gandāb (0 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (1.1 km) Gandāb-e Pā’īn (1.6 km) Pā’īn Guz̄ar (1.8 km) Hazāzah Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Chaychaktū (1.9 km) Chaychaktū (2.7 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Mātū (4.1 km) Kilt-e Khurās (4.2 km) Bāshil Mast (4.3 km) Tagāb-e Hayrak (4.4 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Chaychaktū (4.5 km) Hazārah Qal‘ah (4.5 km) Khiţāy (5 km) Būrghūn (5 km) Balangūr (5.1 km) Mātū (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Gandab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandab, Afghanistan