Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Galah Shor

Map of Galah Shor Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Shor,Gala Shur,Gala Shūr,Galah Shor,Galah Shōr,Galeh Shur,Galeh Shūr,گله شور, Galah Shōr

Galah Shor

Welcome to the Galah Shor google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Shōr. See Galah Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Galah Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Galah Shor
Places near Galah Shor

Online Dating

Galah Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Shor, Afghanistan