-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Wilayat-e Faryab

Map of Wilayat-e Faryab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faryab, Wilāyat-e Fāryāb

Wilayat-e Faryab

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Faryab google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Fāryāb. See Wilayat-e Faryab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Fāryāb area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Faryab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.25/64.83333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 913866
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Faryab
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Faryab

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Faryab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Faryab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Faryab, Afghanistan