Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Eti Wuruq

Map of Eti Wuruq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eti Wuṟūq

Eti Wuruq

Welcome to the Eti Wuruq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Eti Wuṟūq. See Eti Wuruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Eti Wuṟūq area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Eti Wuruq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Eti Wuruq
Places near Eti Wuruq

Online Dating

Eti Wuruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Eti Wuruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Eti Wuruq, Afghanistan