Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kotal-e Duzdrow

Map of Kotal-e Duzdrow Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Duzdrow,Kotal-i-Duzdraw,Kotal-i-Duzḏṟaw,Kowtal-e Dozdrow,Kōtal-e Duzdrow,کوتل دزدرو, Kōtal-e Duzdrow

Kotal-e Duzdrow

Welcome to the Kotal-e Duzdrow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Duzdrow. See Kotal-e Duzdrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Duzdrow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotal-e Duzdrow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Duzdrow
Places near Kotal-e Duzdrow
Gurzan (6.1 km) Sar-e Masjid (9.3 km) Surkhak (9.5 km) Tilān (9.9 km) Dōkānchah (10 km) Sarzar (10.2 km) Qaryeh-e Sangīn (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sangīn (10.4 km) Sar-e Baysh (11.6 km) Sar-e Masjid (12.4 km) Gildān (12.4 km) Lāsh (12.7 km) Chashmah-ye Sangīn (12.8 km) Ātah Būlāqī (13 km) Narīch (13.2 km) Qurūq (13.3 km) Hashtumīn (13.3 km) Qūdūqak (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Duzdrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Duzdrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Duzdrow, Afghanistan