-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Dom Qal`ah

Map of Dom Qal`ah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dom Qal`a,Dom Qal`ah,Dowm Qal`eh,Dowm Qal‘eh,Dōm Qal‘ah,دوم قلعه,Ḏōm Qal‘a, Dōm Qal‘ah

Dom Qal`ah

Welcome to the Dom Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōm Qal‘ah. See Dom Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōm Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Dom Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.70746/65.20292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Dom Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Dom Qal`ah
Dōm Qal‘ah (0 km) Chakān (1.4 km) Sar Chakān (2.6 km) Jar Qal‘ah (3.8 km) Darah-ye Shākh (3.8 km) Dōbah (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūrdī (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (6 km) Gowakī (6 km) Tagāb Shān (7.3 km) Yūkhan (8.2 km) Pakhal Sōz (8.3 km) Pērēch (8.5 km) Ishbā’ī (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Yazdān (9.4 km) Darah-ye Shākh (9.9 km) Deh-e Mīrān (9.9 km) Qaryah-ye Darah-ye Zang (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Dom Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dom Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dom Qal`ah, Afghanistan