-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Dobah

Map of Dobah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Abeh,Do Ābeh,Doab,Dobah,Doāb,Dōbah,دوبه,Ḏōbah, Dōbah

Dobah

Welcome to the Dobah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōbah. See Dobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Dobah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73751/65.24799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Dobah
  •  
Places near Dobah

Online Dating

Dobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dobah, Afghanistan